Is MILD SEARED, BRAISED PORK WITH NEW MEXICO CHILE SAUCE, PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR TACO BOWL, MILD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- fire-roasted red beef pepper puree
- seasoned pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seared, Braised, Seasoned Pork (Pork, Water, Seasoning (Dried Onion And Garlic, Black Pepper, Rosemary), Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Extractives Of Rosemary, Celery Seed, And Black Pepper, Olive Oi), New Mexico Chile Tomato Sauce Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Chiles (New Mexico, Ancho, Chipotle), Onions, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Fire-roasted Red Beef Pepper Puree, Tomato Paste, Paprika, Cooked Grain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, White Rice, Red Rice, Amaranth), Red Onions, Fire-roasted Red Bell Peppers, Pinapple, Cilantro
Check MILD SEARED, BRAISED PORK WITH NEW MEXICO CHILE SAUCE, PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR TACO BOWL, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD SEARED, BRAISED PORK WITH NEW MEXICO CHILE SAUCE, PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR TACO BOWL, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
Where to buy
MILD SEARED, BRAISED PORK WITH NEW MEXICO CHILE SAUCE, PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR TACO BOWL, MILD is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


