Is MILD SEARED, BRAISED PORK WITH NEW MEXICO CHILE SAUCE, PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR TACO BOWL, MILD Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- fire-roasted red beef pepper puree
- seasoned pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seared, Braised, Seasoned Pork (Pork, Water, Seasoning (Dried Onion And Garlic, Black Pepper, Rosemary), Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Extractives Of Rosemary, Celery Seed, And Black Pepper, Olive Oi), New Mexico Chile Tomato Sauce Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Chiles (New Mexico, Ancho, Chipotle), Onions, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Fire-roasted Red Beef Pepper Puree, Tomato Paste, Paprika, Cooked Grain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, White Rice, Red Rice, Amaranth), Red Onions, Fire-roasted Red Bell Peppers, Pinapple, Cilantro
Check MILD SEARED, BRAISED PORK WITH NEW MEXICO CHILE SAUCE, PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR TACO BOWL, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD SEARED, BRAISED PORK WITH NEW MEXICO CHILE SAUCE, PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR TACO BOWL, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
Where to buy
MILD SEARED, BRAISED PORK WITH NEW MEXICO CHILE SAUCE, PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND & PINEAPPLE AL PASTOR TACO BOWL, MILD is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


