Is MILD SWEET & SPICY SALSA, MILD SWEET & SPICY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATO (TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE, WATER, ONION, CILANTRO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, TOMATO, JALAPENO CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), CUMIN, CAYENNE CHILI PEPPER, CELERY SEED.

Check MILD SWEET & SPICY SALSA, MILD SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnack