Is MILD TACO SAUCE, MILD TACO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Seasoning (Paprika, Chili Powder, Onion, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic), Salt, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Jalapeno Mash (Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid
Check MILD TACO SAUCE, MILD TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD TACO SAUCE, MILD TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD TACO SAUCE, MILD TACO is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidicVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking


