Is MILD TACO SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE), WATER, DICED GREEN CHILIES, DICED JALAPENOS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID AND DEHYDRATED GARLIC.

Check MILD TACO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep