Is MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, White Corn, Sweet Red Peppers, Sugar, Water, Yellow Onion, Green Bell Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapenos, Mustard Seed, Potato Starch, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Made In A Facility That Also Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


