Is MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, White Corn, Sweet Red Peppers, Sugar, Water, Yellow Onion, Green Bell Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapenos, Mustard Seed, Potato Starch, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Made In A Facility That Also Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat

Check MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN SALSA, MILD TEXAS STYLE TWO CORN is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep