Is MILD THIN SHAVED SALAMI 1KG Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
FERMENTED MANUFACTURED MEAT - NOT HEAT TREATEDMeat Including Pork (90%), Salt, Potato Fibre, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Spices And Spice Extracts, Maltodextrin (Maize), Sugar, Herb Extracts, Antioxidant (316, 307b), Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Vegetable, Emulsifier (451), Herb Extracts, Fermented Rice, Starter Cultures, Sodium Nitrite (250), Canola Oil. Smoked.
Check MILD THIN SHAVED SALAMI 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD THIN SHAVED SALAMI 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
MILD THIN SHAVED SALAMI 1KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


