Is MILD THIN SHAVED SALAMI 1KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
FERMENTED MANUFACTURED MEAT - NOT HEAT TREATEDMeat Including Pork (90%), Salt, Potato Fibre, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Spices And Spice Extracts, Maltodextrin (Maize), Sugar, Herb Extracts, Antioxidant (316, 307b), Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Vegetable, Emulsifier (451), Herb Extracts, Fermented Rice, Starter Cultures, Sodium Nitrite (250), Canola Oil. Smoked.
Check MILD THIN SHAVED SALAMI 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD THIN SHAVED SALAMI 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
MILD THIN SHAVED SALAMI 1KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


