Is MILD WING SAUCE, MILD WING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gentle, tang-forward flavor with subtle heat and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats evenly. Commonly used to toss or glaze wings, serve as a dipping sauce, or drizzle over sandwiches and snacks. Customer reviews often note consistent heat, easy pourability, and reliable flavor for casual gatherings and everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGG YOLK, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check MILD WING SAUCE, MILD WING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMarinading
Pescatarian? MILD WING SAUCE, MILD WING | Spoonful