Is MILDER JALAPENO FLAVOR GREEN PEPPER SAUCE, MILDER JALAPENO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID ""TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS"".

Check MILDER JALAPENO FLAVOR GREEN PEPPER SAUCE, MILDER JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping