Is Milupa Berry & Apple Bedtime 6-10+ Months 125g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wholegrain oat flour
  • rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (42%) [Skimmed Milk Powder (25%), Demineralised Whey Powder (from Milk) (17%)], Cereals (36%) [Wheat Flour (29%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (3.6%), Rye Flour (3.6%)], Vegetable Oils [Sunflower Oil (Contains Soy Lecithin), Rapeseed Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil], Apple Powder (6%), Banana Flakes (2%), Blueberry and Blackberry Flakes (Dehydrated Blueberry, Dehydrated Blackberry, Rice Flour) (2%), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin B1, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3)

Check Milupa Berry & Apple Bedtime 6-10+ Months 125g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking