Is Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk protein may be substituted
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Milk Protein (Liquid, Dry, Concentrate, Isolate), Water, Natural Flavours, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Carrageenan, Stevia Extract, Milk Protein May Be Substituted

Check Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking