Is Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Milk Protein (Liquid, Dry, Concentrate, Isolate), Water, Natural Flavours, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Carrageenan, Stevia Extract, Milk Protein May Be Substituted
Check Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


