Is Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk protein may be substituted
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Milk Protein (Liquid, Dry, Concentrate, Isolate), Water, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Artificial Flavour, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Milk Protein May Be Substituted
Check Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


