Is Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Milk Protein (Liquid, Dry, Concentrate, Isolate), Water, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Artificial Flavour, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Milk Protein May Be Substituted
Check Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk 2 Go Sport Milk Protein Shake Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


