Is Milk 4L 2% Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lait partiellement ecreme
- all milk should be consumed within 7 days of opening
- partly skimmed milk
lait partiellement ecreme
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
partly skimmed milk, vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3. contains: milk ingrédients : lait partiellement écrémé, palmitate de vitamine a et vitamine d3. contient : lait for optimal freshness, all milk should be consumed within 7 days of opening. / pour un maximum de iraicheur tout type de lait devrait être consommé dans les 7 jours suivant l'ouverture.
Check Milk 4L 2% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk 4L 2% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Liquid


