Is Milk and Dark Chocolate Tablet Vegetarian?

Description
A dual-style chocolate tablet delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a firm snap and contrasting sweet and bitter flavor notes. The texture melts evenly, leaving a lingering cocoa aftertaste. Common uses include snacking, baking, melting for sauces, and gifting. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, consistent texture, convenient portioning, and value overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A dual-style chocolate tablet delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a firm snap and contrasting sweet and bitter flavor notes. The texture melts evenly, leaving a lingering cocoa aftertaste. Common uses include snacking, baking, melting for sauces, and gifting. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, consistent texture, convenient portioning, and value overall.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), May Contain Milk
Check Milk and Dark Chocolate Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk and Dark Chocolate Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk and Dark Chocolate Tablet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


