Is MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFECTION, MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milkfat
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Whey, Milkfat, Hazelnut Paste, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.
Check MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFECTION, MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFECTION, MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFECTION, MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


