Is MILK BAKING BAR, MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER*, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF REB M.
Check MILK BAKING BAR, MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK BAKING BAR, MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


