Is MILK BALLS CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS (MILK CHOCOLATE ONLY), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], MALTED MILK BALLS [CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTED MILK POWDER (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), WHEY, VEGETABLE OILS (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC.
Check MILK BALLS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK BALLS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


