Is Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- instant nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- palm oils whey
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Semisweet Chocolate, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose Sunflower Lecithin), Green Mint Drops (Sugar Palm Kernel and Palm Oils Whey, Nonfat Milk, Added Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rice Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Cage Free Eggs, Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk Sugar), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Instant Nonfat Dry Milk (Vitamins a & D Added), Salt, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate) Baking Soda (Leavening), Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E, Soybean Oil.
Check Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


