Is Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
- natural flavor vanilla
- +3 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Semisweet Chocolate, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose Sunflower Lecithin), Green Mint Drops (Sugar Palm Kernel and Palm Oils Whey, Nonfat Milk, Added Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rice Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Cage Free Eggs, Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk Sugar), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Instant Nonfat Dry Milk (Vitamins a & D Added), Salt, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate) Baking Soda (Leavening), Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E, Soybean Oil.
Check Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Bar Cocoa Mint Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


