Is Milk-Based Powder Infant Formula With Iron Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut, High Oleic (Safflower Or Sunflower) Oil), Corn Syrup, Lactose, Galactooligosaccharides, Calcium Phosphate, Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Fructooligosaccharides
Check Milk-Based Powder Infant Formula With Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk-Based Powder Infant Formula With Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


