Is MILK CANDY WAFERS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk
- glyceryl monoesters
- sucrose
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOAT MILK, SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, CORN SOLID, HIGH FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, GLYCERYL MONOESTERS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BHA-BUTYL HIDROXI ANISOLE AND BHT-BUTYL HYDROXI TOLUENE. WAFERS: WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER.
Check MILK CANDY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CANDY WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Sheet


