Is MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, OAT FLAKES, CEREAL MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, BARLEY FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPELT FLOUR, ROASTED WHEAT MALT, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR), MILK POWDER, RYE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep