Is MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
- roasted wheat malt
- spelt flour
- malted wheat flour
- barley malt flour
- oat flakes
- whole rye flour
- barley flour
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, OAT FLAKES, CEREAL MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, BARLEY FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPELT FLOUR, ROASTED WHEAT MALT, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR), MILK POWDER, RYE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & CEREAL BREAKFAST BISCUITS, MILK & CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


