Is MILK CHOC. SEA SALT CARAMELS, MILK CHOC. SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey
- contains less than 2 % of the following: sea slat, whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SALT), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SLAT, WHEY (MILK), SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check MILK CHOC. SEA SALT CARAMELS, MILK CHOC. SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOC. SEA SALT CARAMELS, MILK CHOC. SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


