Is MILK CHOCOLATE 50GM Dairy Free?

Description
This Swiss chocolate bar has smooth, creamy sweetness with a firm snap and intermittent crunchy pieces, offering alternating creamy and textured bites. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared casually, or used to top desserts. Reviews frequently mention pleasant flavor, convenient portioning, iconic shape, and mixed opinions on value, packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
This Swiss chocolate bar has smooth, creamy sweetness with a firm snap and intermittent crunchy pieces, offering alternating creamy and textured bites. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared casually, or used to top desserts. Reviews frequently mention pleasant flavor, convenient portioning, iconic shape, and mixed opinions on value, packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, honey (3%), milk fat, almonds (1.6%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), egg white, flavouring (vanillin), milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE 50GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE 50GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE 50GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


