Is Milk Chocolate, Almond Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour

Check Milk Chocolate, Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate, Almond Bar is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go