Is MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BARK Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds roasted in cottonseed & peanut oil
almonds roasted in cottonseed & peanut oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PURE MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), ALMONDS ROASTED IN COTTONSEED & PEANUT OIL.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping


