Is Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted in peanut oil & salted
roasted in peanut oil & salted
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Almonds: Roasted In Peanut Oil & Salted
Check Milk Chocolate Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Almond Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Almond Bark is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping


