Is Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- modified milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk , Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Lecithin, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Milk , Lactose, Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Soda
Check Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Almond Butter Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


