Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOFFEE CENTER (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, INVERT SUGAR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


