Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOFFEE CENTER (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, INVERT SUGAR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go