Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cream, cocoa butter, almonds, nonfat milk, corn syrup solids, chocolate, milk fat, dextrose, less than 2% of: soy, lecithin, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, pgpr, vanilla extract, guar gum, vanilla, caramelized sugar, syrup corn syrup (wheat), natural flavor, carrageenan, annatto extract (color)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM, ALMONDS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


