Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS CASHEWS PEANUTS NUT LOVERS CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • sugar free milk chocolate

sugar free milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR FREE MILK CHOCOLATE (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], VANILLA, SALT, SUCRALOSE, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALL).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS CASHEWS PEANUTS NUT LOVERS CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go