Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT ALMONDS TRIO, CHOCOLATE ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT ALMONDS TRIO, CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT ALMONDS TRIO, CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


