Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT ALMONDS TRIO, CHOCOLATE ALMOND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT ALMONDS TRIO, CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT ALMONDS TRIO, CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


