Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY, WATER, GUM ARABIC, NONFAT MILK, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL)).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go