Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS WHOLE ALMONDS COVERED IN SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL, SHELLAC, SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS WHOLE ALMONDS COVERED IN SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS WHOLE ALMONDS COVERED IN SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


