Is Milk Chocolate Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds (Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla Extract), Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze)
Check Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


