Is MILK CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CREME WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • hazelnuts

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HAZELNUTS (WHOLE AND CHOPPED), HAZELNUT PASTE, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CREME WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CREME WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping