Is MILK CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUTS & RASPBERRIES, HAZELNUTS & RASPBERRIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- caramelized hazelnut splits 8
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, RASPBERRY SPLITS 10% (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUCROSE, APPLE, PINEAPPLE FIBERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE JUICE), CARAMELIZED HAZELNUT SPLITS 8% (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR. MILK CHOCOLATE: COCOA MINIMUM 34%
Check MILK CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUTS & RASPBERRIES, HAZELNUTS & RASPBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUTS & RASPBERRIES, HAZELNUTS & RASPBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


