Is MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- cream
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR)}, INVERT SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), SALT, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), EDIBLE SHELLAC, SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CITRIC ACID, HONEY, SORBITOL, DRIED EGG WHITES, INVERTASE (ENZYME), MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, LEMON PEEL, APPLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, WHOLE MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


