Is Milk Chocolate Assortment Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Almonds, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Tocopherols (Antioxidants), Vanilla), Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring, Natural Flavoring), Hazelnuts, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter, Heavy Cream, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Invert Cane Syrup, Milk, Coconut, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Soya Lecithin), Pecans, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Lecithin), Rice Starch, Natural Flavoring (Walnut), Salt, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Molasses, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Coffee, Invertase, Cinnamon, Artificial Flavor, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Fd&c Yellow 5, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40
Check Milk Chocolate Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


