Is Milk Chocolate Assortment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavoring
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring, Natural Flavoring), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Tocopherols (Antioxidants), Vanilla), Invert Cane Syrup, Sorbitol, Butter, Heavy Cream, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Soya Lecithin), Chocolate Liquor, Macadamia Nuts, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Starch, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Coffee, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3
Check Milk Chocolate Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Assortment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


