Is Milk Chocolate Balls Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, tapioca starch, potato starch, potato flakes, cocoa powder, palm oil, vanillin (artificial flavor), glazing agent.
Check Milk Chocolate Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


