This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Milk chocolate bar with Oreo, Dairy Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MODIFIED VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY.

Check Milk chocolate bar with Oreo, Dairy Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk chocolate bar with Oreo, Dairy Milk is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Milk chocolate bar with Oreo, Dairy Milk | Spoonful