Is Milk Chocolate Biscuits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonates
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Coconut), Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Starch, Chocolate Liquor, Whey, Butter, Skim Milk, Calcium Carbonates, Magnesium Carbonates, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Conden
Check Milk Chocolate Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


